Instructor MLSC Hours

This page will be updated several times during the first two weeks of the semester as instructors set up their hours.

Click one of the links below to find more information about instructor MLSC hours for your math course.

Lower Division Math Courses:

Upper Division Math Courses:

1483 Math Functions

Instructor Day Time MLSC Tutoring Room
A. Giannopoulos Monday 9:30-10:30 Room 4
M. Zhang Monday 3:00-4:00 Room 4
Shawn Kim Tuesday 2:30-3:30 Room 4
N. Williams Tuesday 2:00-4:00 Proof Room
A. Giannopoulos Wednesday 9:30-10:30 Room 4
A. Dorko Wednesday 12:30-2:00 Room 5
K. Strande Wednesday 2:40-3:30 Room 4
M. Denker Wednesday 4:00-6:00 Room 4
M. Martin Thursday 1:00-2:00 Room 4
K. Strande Thursday 5:00-6:00 Room 4
A. Giannopoulos Friday 9:30-10:30 Room 4

 1513 College Algebra

Instructor Day Time MLSC Tutoring Room
S. Harmon Monday 11:00-12:00 Room 2
S. Harmon Tuesday 1:00-3:00 Computer Lab
C. McDonald Tuesday 2:00-3:00 Computer Lab
Shawn Kim Tuesday 2:30-3:30 Room 4
Sun Kim Wednesday 11:30-12:20 Room 2
R. Tree Wednesday 11:30-12:20 Room 1
A. Bhat Thursday 12:00-1:00 Room 1
C. McDonald Thursday 4:00-5:00 Computer Lab
M. Harper Friday 9:30-10:30 Room 1

1613 Trigonometry and 1715 Pre-Calculus

Trig Review Sessions: Sunday nights from 7:00-8:00 in the West Room with Hayley

Instructor Day Time MLSC Tutoring Room
 E. Quinn  Monday 10:30-11:20  Room 1
 J. Ireland  Monday 6:00-8:00  Room 1
 E. Towers  Tuesday  2:00-3:00  Room 3
 E. Towers  Tuesday  5:00-6:00  Room 3
 O. Ben Said  Wednesday 9:00-10:00  Room 2
 N. Mandlik  Wednesday 9:00-10:00  Room 3
 U. Pandey  Wednesday 12:30-1:20  Room 2
 E. Towers  Wednesday  2:30-3:20  Room 3
 G. Petty  Wednesday  2:30-3:20  Room 2
 L. Brown  Thursday  2:00-3:00  Room 2
 A. Gunna  Thursday  3:00-5:00  Room 2
 U. Pandley  Friday  2:30-3:00  Room 2

2103 Business Calculus

Instructor Day Time MLSC Tutoring Room
 J. McCormick  Monday  1:00-3:00pm  West
 N. Jahanbakht  Monday  1:00-2:00pm  West
 B. Xie  Monday  2:00-4:00pm West
 A. Azam  Monday  3:00-4:00pm  West
 Y. Kong  Monday  4:00-5:00pm  West
 N. Jahanbakht Tuesday  1:00-2:00pm  West
 C. James  Tuesday  1:00-3:00pm  West
 Y. Kong Tuesday  2:00-3:00pm  West
 B. Xiao  Tuesday  3:00-5:00pm  West
 D. Dosev  Tuesday  3:00-5:00pm  West

2144 Calculus I

Instructor Day Time MLSC Tutoring Room
 M. Mills  Monday  11:30-12:00  Computer Lab
 A. Eisenberg  Monday  3:30-5:30  West Room
 M. Tallman  Monday  3:30-4:30  Room 2
 W. Rusin  Tuesday  10:25-11:25  Room 2
 M. DiPasquale  Tuesday  11:30-12:30  West Room
 B. Wyser  Tuesday  3:30-4:30  Room 2
 R. Haraway  Wednesday  10:30-11:30  Room 2
 M. Mills  Wednesday  11:30-12:30  Computer Lab
 R. Wood  Wednesday  1:00-2:00  Room 3
 M. DiPasquale  Wednesday  2:20-3:20  West Room
 N. Hoffman  Thursday  10:00-11:00  West Room
 W. Rusin  Thursday  10:25-11:25  Room 2
 B. Johnson  Friday  10:00-11:00  Room 2
 K. Ramachandran  Friday  2:30-3:30  Room 3

2153 Calculus II

Calculus II Review Sessions: Tuesday 6:00-7:00pm in Room 5 with Jared

 H. Segerman Wednesday 12:30-1:30 North Room

Instructor Day Time MLSC Tutoring Room
 J. Ku  Wednesday  1:00-2:00  Room 4
 S. Larson  Wednesday  1:30-2:20  Room 2
 A. Kable  Thursday  2:30-4:30  North Room
 J. Schweig  Thursday  3:00-4:00  Room 5
 A. Pirhadi  Friday  9:30-10:20  North Room

2133 Technical Calculus II

Instructor Day Time MLSC Tutoring Room
 N. Boardman  Monday  3:45-4:45  Room 2
 N. Boardman  Tuesday  11:45-1:00  Room 2

2163 Calculus III

Calculus III Review Session: Sundays 7:00-8:00 in Room 5 with Justin

Calculus III Review Session: Thursdays 6:00-7:00 in Room 3 with Raegan

Thursdays 2:00-3:00 in the Room 4 with Jeremy

Instructor Day Time MLSC Tutoring Room
 M. Wilson  Monday 10:30-11:20  Room 5
 M. Asgari  Tuesday 12:00-1:00  Room 5
 J. Mermin  Tuesday  1:00-2:00  North Room
 M. Wilson  Wednesday  4:00-5:00  Room 5
 D. Stapleton  Friday 1:30-2:20  Room 5
 M. Wilson  Friday  2:45-3:30  Room 5

2233 Differential Equations

Differential Equations Review: Tuesday 1:00-2:30 in Room 5 with Nick

Instructor Day Time MLSC Tutoring Room
 W. Hu  Wednesday  11:20-12:20  Room 5
 R. Zierau  Thursday  1:30-2:20  Room 5
 B. Binegar  Friday  12:00-1:00  North Room

MAE 3013 Engineering Analysis and Methods I

Engineering Analysis Review Sessions:

Tuesdays 5:30-6:30 in the Proof Room with Tanner

Thursday 2:00-3:00pm in Room 4 with Jeremy

603 Mathematical Structures for Early Childhood and Elementary Teachers and 3403 Geometric Structures

Math/Geometric Structures Tutoring: Tuesday & Wednesday 3:30-4:30 in Room 3 with Riley

Instructor Day Time MLSC Tutoring Room
 E. Quinn  Monday  10:30-11:20  Room 1
 K. Strande Wednesday  2:30-3:30  Room 4
 K. Strande Thursday  5:00-6:00  Room 4

3013 Linear Algebra

Linear Algebra Review Sessions: Thursday 6:00-7:00 in Room 5 with Kyle

Instructor Day Time MLSC Tutoring Room
 E. Quinn  Monday  10:30-11:20  Room 1
 J. Schweig  Thursday  3:00-4:00  Room 5

3613 Introduction to Abstract Algebra

Instructor Day Time MLSC Tutoring Room

4023 Introduction to Analysis

Analysis Review Sessions Wednesday 5:30-6:30 in the Proof Room with Sam

5003 Modern Algebra I

Instructor Day Time MLSC Tutoring Room
 J. Mermin  Thursday  2:00-3:00  Proof Room