Instructor MLSC Hours

 

This page will be updated several times during the first two weeks of the semester as instructors set up their hours.

Click one of the links below to find more information about instructor MLSC hours for your math course.

Lower Division Math Courses:

Upper Division Math Courses:

1483 Math Functions/1493 Applications of Modern Math

Instructor Day Time MLSC Tutoring Room
M. Zhang Tuesday 3:30-4:30 Room 5
O. Willhoite Wednesday 9:00-10:00 Room 4
S. Hader Wednesday 2:30-3:20 Lab
A. Dorko Friday 2:00-3:00 Room 4

 1513 College Algebra

Instructor Day Time MLSC Tutoring Room
R. Tree Wednesday 9:00-10:00 Room 1
S. Kim Wednesday 11:30-12:20 Room 1
G. Petty Wednesday 3:30-4:20 Room 1
M. Harper Friday 10:30-11:30 Room 1

1583 Applied Geometry and Trigonometry

Instructor Day Time MLSC Tutoring Room
M. Mills Monday 2:00-3:00 Lab or 517 A
M. Mills Friday 1:00-2:00 Lab or 517 A

1813 Preparation for Calculus

Instructor Day Time MLSC Tutoring Room
E. Buss Monday 12:30-1:20 Room 2
E. Buss Tuesday 9:00-10:50 Room 2
B. Bryant Tuesday 3:30-4:20 Room 3
N. Dasilva Tuesday 3:30-5:30 Room 2
Richardson Wednesday 9:00-10:00 Room 2
L. Brown Thursday 10:30-11:30 Room 2
U. Pandey Thursday 12:30-1:20 Room 2

2103 Business Calculus

Instructor Day Time MLSC Tutoring Room
A. Azam Monday 1:00-2:30 West
L. Hewawasan Monday 1:00-2:30 West
A. Karunathilaka Monday 2:00-3:30 West
C. Blankenship Monday 2:30-4:00 West
N. Mandlik Monday 3:30-5:00 West
N. Boardman Monday 3:30-5:00 West
O. Ben Said Tuesday 1:00-2:30 West
R. Ashikari Tuesday 1:00-2:30 West
J. M. Clark Tuesday 2:00-3:30 West
A. Maiti Tuesday 2:30-4:00 West
M. Ray Tuesday 3:00-4:30 West
A. Gunna Tuesday 3:30-5:00 West
D. Dosev Tuesday 3:30-5:00 West

2123 & 2133 Technical Calculus I & II

Instructor Day Time MLSC Tutoring Room
A. Cartisano Monday 9:00-10:30 Room 3
W. Peterson Monday 12:30-2:00 Room 3
T. Grigsby Monday 3:00-5:00 Room 5
J. French Monday 7:00-8:00 Room 4
W. Peterson Wednesday 12:30-2:00 Room 3
T. Grigsby Thursday 3:00-5:00 Room 5

2144 Calculus I

The Learning Assistants for Calculus I will be holding reviews in the West Room from 5:00-7:00 every Tuesday and Thursday.

Instructor Day Time MLSC Tutoring Room
H. Bodiford Monday 1:30-2:20 Lab
N. Williams Tuesday 9:30-11:20 Room 3
W. Davis Tuesday 12:30-1:30 Room 3
R. Mishra Tuesday 3:00-4:00 Room 4
R. Schaffer Tuesday 4:00-6:00 Room 4
H. Bodiford Wednesday 10:30-11:20 Lab
Z. Reed Wednesday 12:00-1:00 Room 2
B. Johnson Thursday 1:00-2:00 Room 3
R. Schaffer Thursday 4:00-6:00 Room 4
M. Tallman Friday 9:30-11:00 Room 3
H. Bodiford Friday 3:30-4:20 Lab

2153 Calculus II

Instructor Day Time MLSC Tutoring Room
T. Fancher Monday 9:30-10:20 Room 2
B. Xiao Monday 2:00-3:00 Room 5
J. Mermin Monday 3:30-4:30 North Room
E. Towers Tuesday 2:00-3:00 Room 5
E. Towers Tuesday 5:00-7:00 Room 5

2163 Calculus III

Instructor Day Time MLSC Tutoring Room
N. Hoffman Monday 9:00-10:00 Room 5
J. Lebl Monday 4:30-5:30 North Room
J. Ku Wednesday 10:30-11:20 Room 3
H. Segerman Wednesday 1:30-2:20 North Room
D. Stapleton Friday 12:30-1:20 Room 5

2233 Differential Equations

Instructor Day Time MLSC Tutoring Room
W. Hu Wednesday 10:30-11:30 Room 5

3603 Mathematical Structures for Early Childhood and Elementary Teachers and 3403 Geometric Structures

Instructor Day Time MLSC Tutoring Room
Study Session with Sara S. Monday 7:00-9:00pm Room 3
Study Session with Sara S. Wednesday 7:00-9:00pm Room 3

3013 Linear Algebra

          **MLSC Tutors for Linear Algebra**

Instructor Day Time MLSC Tutoring Room

3613 Introduction to Abstract Algebra

Instructor Day Time MLSC Tutoring Room
Study Session Monday 1:00-3:00 Proof Room 517G
Study Session Tuesday 1:45-3:00 Proof Room 517G

4023 Introduction to Analysis

Instructor Day Time MLSC Tutoring Room

4753 Cryptography

Instructor Day Time MLSC Tutoring Room
P. Fili Thursday 1:30-3:20 Rooms 2 & 3

3933 Research Methods

Instructor Day Time MLSC Tutoring Room
P. Fili Thursday 1:30-3:20 Rooms 2 & 3